Redland Green Bowling Club

2019 LADIES LEAGUE FIXTURES

DATE

Home/Away

Versus

May 1st 2019

Home

Severn Vale

May 8th 2019

Home

Bradley Stoke

May 17th 2019

Away

Canford Ladies

May 22nd 2019

Home

Yate

May 29th 2019

Home

Page Park ‘B’

June 5th 2019

Home

Henleaze ‘C’

June 12th 2019

Away

Olveston ‘C’

June 21st 2019

Away

Severn Vale

June 28th 2019

Away

Bradley Stoke

July 3rd 2019

Home

Canford Ladies

July 12th 2019

Away

Yate

July 17th 2019

Away

Page Park ‘B’

July 24th 2019

Away

Henleaze ‘C’

July 31st 2019

Home

Olveston ‘C’

2018 League  results. 

 

                Week 14 results  (final result)

 


POS

TEAM

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

S/for

S/aga

S/diff

Points

1

Henleaze 'B'

12

11

0

1

468

283

185

81

2

Bradley Stoke

12

8

1

3

409

356

53

65

3

Canford Ladies

12

7

1

4

400

354.75

45.25

58

4

Redland Green

12

5

0

7

350.2

366.5

-16.3

44

5

Henleaze 'C'

12

5

0

7

328.75

395.75

-67

39

6

Olveston 'C'

12

3

2

7

341.25

394.45

-53.2

34

7

Page Park 'B'

12

1

0

11

295

441.75

-146.8

15


Ladies Friendly Fixtures 2019

Date Day Ladies Fixtures
Time Opposition   Rinks
16.04.19 Tues   Opening afternoon-Ladies    
25.04.19 Thurs 14.00 Bristol Ladies H 3 T
01.05.19 Wed 18:00 LEAGUE Severn Vale H  
08.05.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Bradley Stoke  H 2
09.05.19  Thurs 14.00 Henleaze H 3 T
14.05.19 Tues 14.00 Bristol Arrow Ladies H 3 T
16.05.19 Thurs 14.00 Knowle A 3 T
17.05.19 Fri 18.00 LEAGUE: Canford  A 2
21.05.19 Tues mixed match
22.05.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Yate H 2
23.05.19 Thurs 14.00 Olveston  H 3 T
28.05.19 Tues   mixed match    
29.05.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Page Park B H 2
04.06.19 Tues 14.00 Clevedon Promenade A 3 T
05.06.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE  Henleaze C H 2
11.06.19 Tues 14.00 Arrow Ladies  A 3 T
12.06.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE  Olveston C A 2
21.06.19 Fri 18.00 LEAGUE Severn Vale A 2
28.06.19 Fri 18.00 LEAGUE Bradley Stoke  A 2
02.07.19 Tues   mixed match    
03.07.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Canford H 2
09.07.19 Tues 14.00 GB Brittons A 3 T
12.07.19 Fri 18.00 LEAGUE Yate A 2
16.07.19 Tues mixed match
17.07.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Page Park B  A 2
24.07.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Henleaze  C A 2
25.07.19 Thurs 14.00 GB Brittons H 3 T
30.07.19 Tues 14:30 Yate  A 3 T
31.07.19 Wed 18.00 LEAGUE Olveston  C H 2
08.08.19 Thurs 14.30 Henleaze A 3 T
20.08.19 Tues 14.00 Greenbank H 3 T
01.09.19 Sun   FINALS DAY    
02.09.19 Mon   FINALS OVERSPILL    
03.09.19 Tue see mixed column  
08.09.19 Sun   MIXED TRIPLES COMP