Redland Green Bowling Club

2017 Mens/Mixed Friendly fixtures

 

ALL  START AT 2:30 UNLESS INDICATED
DateDayTimeMens Fixtures Mixed Fixtures 
OppositionVRinksResultTimeOppositionVRinksResult
18.04.17TuesGreen Opening day  for play  until 6.00 pm                        Opening day for Ladies
18.04.17Tues                      NOTE: Club Room closed due to let of Clubroom from 6.00pm
22.04.17Sat     14:30Long AshtonH4 L 86-104
25.04.17Tues          
29.04.17Sat14:30KnowleA4L 71-83
14:30ArdaghA4 or 5W 77-76
30.04.17Sun          
01.05.17MonMay Day Fair
02.05.17TuesCCBBA Clarence Davey R1-  Bye to R2      
03.05.17Wed         L 66-95
06.05.17Sat     14:30HenleazeA4
07.05.17Sun     14:30BristolH4 C/L
09.05.17Tues          
10.05.16Wed          
13.05.17Sat          
14.05.17Sun     14:30Bristol ArrowH4 W 74-63
16.05.17Tues          
17.05.17Wed          
20.05.17Sat14:30Greenbank A4 L 54-87
14:30Frys A4 W 85-62
21.05.17Sun10:00Prelim play by date 2Rink " B" v Falcon BA2      
24.05.17Wed14:30 BristolH4 TripL 59-88
     
26.05.17Fri          
27.05.17Sat14:30St GeorgeH4 /5 C/L     
27.05.17Sat14:30Bloomfield BathA4 W 76-62
     
31.05.17Wed14:30 HenleazeA4 T
 L 56-68
     
02.06.17Fri          
03.06.17Sat     14:30Severn ValeH4 L 61-82
04.06.16Sun          
07.06.17Wed          
10.06.17Sat     14:30Bradley StokeH4/5 W 74-66
11.06.17Sun10:002rink R1 play by"B"Home   and"A" v Frampton "A"A2      
12.06.17Tues          
14.06.17Wed14:00Page ParkH4 Trip W 57-39
     
17.06.17Sat     14:30Bristol OmnibusH4 W 73-58
18.06.17Sun          
20.06.17Tues          
21.06.17Wed14:00Avon & Somerset PoliceH3 Trip W 73-30
     
24.06.17Sat14:30GreenbankH4 C/L     
25.06.17Sun          
27.06.17Tues          
28.06.18Wed          
01.07.17Sat     14:30St Annes ParkH4W 79-64
01.07.17Sat     14:30Bristol OmnibusA4 C/L
02.07.17Sun R2- 2wood Play by         
04.06.17Tues          
05.07.17Wed          
08.07.17Sat14:00Page ParkA4 W 83-68
     
09.07.17Sun          
10.07.16Tues          
12.07.17Wed14:30 HenleazeH4      
15.07.17Sat     14:30ArdaghH4 or 5 D 68-68
16.07.17Sun R3 - 2wood  Play by        
17.07.17Mon16:004 rinks required for Gloucestershire  senior fours and  junior pairs cometitions semi finals - No evening Club Play
18.07.17Tues   3      
19.07.16Wed          
21.07.17Fri          
22.07.17Sat          
23.07.17Sun     14:30Cam MillsA5 C/L
26.07.17Wed     14:30St Andrews Park & KildareA4Trip W 75-51
28.07.17 Fri          
29.07.17Sat13:00Captains Day        
30.07.17Sun SF & F Glos 2woodA  Gloucestershire Ladies President's Day 
01.08.17Tues          
02.08.17Wed
 

      
05.08.17Sat     14:30Bristol ArrowA4 W 75-65
6.08.17Sun          
08.08.17Tues          
09.08.17Wed           
12.07.17Sat     14:30Bradley StokeA4 W 96-56
13.08.17Sun#####Glos.Cup section finalA3      
15.08.17Tues          
16.08.17Wed          
19.08.17Sat     14:30HenleazeH5 W 86-83
20.08.17Sun10:00NE LEAGUE CUP FINAL 3      
22.08.17Tues          
23.08.17Wed14:30 Kingswood & HanhamH4Trip      
26.08.17Sat     14:30St Annes ParkA4 L 65-89
27.08.17Sun          
29.08.17Tues          
30.08.17Wed          
02.09.17Sat     14:30Briistol ArrowA4 L 76-83
03.09.17Sun FINALS DAY    FINALS DAY   
06.09.17Wed     14:30Bristol St AndrewsH5Trip 
07.09.17Thurs18:30Bristol (Floodlit) - GreyA5      
09.09.17Sat     14:30YateA4 C/L
10.09.17Sun          
 12.09.17Tues          
14.09.17Thurs18:30Knowle[floodlit]A5      
16.09.17Sat Presidents Day
17.09.17Sun          
20.09.17Wed     14:30CanfordA4 L 68-82
23.09.17Sat     14:30Bristol St AndrewsH5 W 63-48
24.09.17Sun          
            
30.09.17Sat14:30St GeorgeA 4 / 5 L 58-80
     
01.10.17Sun     14:30Cam MillsH5 C/L
02.10.17Mon Green Closed for play        
07.10.17Sat     14:30Severn ValeA4 W 102-61